Zen Ramen & Poke 977 Freeport Road Pittsburgh, PA 15238
977 Freeport Road, Pittsburgh, PA
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Poke Bowl (build your own)

Teriyaki Chicken Rice
Grill chicken with onions topped with Pan-Fried egg, cabbage, cucumbers, seaweed Salad.scallions in Teriyaki sauce.$16.00
Shabu Beef Ramen
Thin noodle in tonkotsu pork broth topped with sliced beef, bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, scallions, fish cake, diced corn and soft-boiled egg.$16.00
Food
Appetizers

Edamame
with Japanese Sea Salt$6.50
Seaweed Salad
Marinated Seaweed with Roasted Sesame Seeds and Sesame Oil$6.50Kani Salad
with cucumber spicy crabmeat$6.50
Fried Chicken Katsu
Deep Fried white meat Chicken, Served with Katsu Sauce$7.50
Agedashi Tofu
Deep Fried japanese style tofu served with sweet chili thai sauce.$6.50
Pork Bun(2pcs)
Roast Pork with Lettuce, Cucumber and Lightly Spicy House Sauce$8.50
Takoyaki(4pcs)
Fried Octopus Balls, Served with Takoyaki Sauce, Spicy Mayo, Topped with Bonito Hakes$8.50
Spring Roll(4pcs)
The joy of biting into a perfectly crispy spring roll with crunchy vegetable, with duck sauce.$6.50
Oyster Katsu(4pcs)
Deep Fried Breaded Oyster, Served with Katsu Sauce$8.50Crab Rangoon(6pcs)
deep Fried cream cheese wonton with duck sauce.$8.50Shrimp Tempura(4pcs)
with sweet chili sauce.$8.50Pork Egg Roll (2pcs)
with duck sauce.$5.50Crispy Chicken Bun(2pcs)
$8.50
Karaage Fried Chicken
Breaded Chicken, Served with sweet chili Sauce$8.50Karaage Fried Squid
Breaded squid, Served with sweet chili Sauce$8.50
Fried chicken Wings(6pcs)
with sweet chili sauce.$8.50
Purple Tempura Sweet Potato (6pcs)
Fried purple sweet potato served with sweet chili thai sauce.$7.50Creamy Custard Bun (3pcs)
$6.50Steamed BBQ Pork Bun(2pcs)
$7.50
Steamed Shrimp Shumai (6pcs)
Steamed Shrimp Dumplings, Served with Special House Dumpling Sauce$6.50
Fried Shrimp Shumai (6pcs)
Deep fried shrimp dumplings served with house special dumpling sauce.$6.50
Fried Pork Gyoza(6pcs)
Pan Fried Dumplings, Served with Special House Dumpling Sauce$7.50Steamed pork Gyoza(6pcs)
Steamed Pork Dumplings, Served with Special House Dumpling Sauce$7.50
Fried Vegetable Gyoza(6pcs)
Pan-fried veggie dumplings served with house special house dumpling sauce.$7.50Steamed Veggie Gyoza(6pcs)
Steamed veggie Dumplings, Served with Special House Dumpling Sauce$7.50Steamed Crystal Shrimp Dumpling (4pcs)
Steamed Shrimp Dumplings, Served with Special House Dumpling Sauce$7.50Steamed Shanghai Pork Soup Dumpling(4pcs)
Steamed Soup Dumplings, Served with Special House Dumpling Sauce$7.50
Pan Fried Scallion Pancake
$8.00
Sesame Rice Ball (6pcs)
$8.00
Japanese Ramen

Zen Ramen
Wavy noodle in miso pork and chicken broth topped with sesame seed, pork chashu, pan-fried chicken, NY steak, beans sprout, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, cabbage, diced corn, scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$18.00
Miso Ramen
Wavy noodle in miso pork broth topped with pork chashu, beans sprout, bamboo shoots, diced corn, scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$16.00
Shoyu Ramen
Wavy noodle in shoyu chicken broth topped with pork chashu, beans sprout, bamboo shoots, diced corn. scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$16.00
Tonkotsu Ramen
Thin noodle in tonkotsu pork broth topped with pork chashu, bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, diced corn. scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$16.00
Black Garlic Ramen
Thin noodle in tonkotsu pork broth topped with pork chashu, beans sprout, bamboo shoots, diced corn, scallions, soft-boiled egg, fish cake and garlic oil.$16.00
Volcano Ramen(spicy)
Wavy noodle in spicy miso pork broth topped with pork chashu, sesame seed, beans sprout, bamboo shoots, diced corn, scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$17.00
TanTan Ramen
Thin noodle in tonkotsu pork broth topped with minced pork, beans sprout, diced corn, scallions, soft-boiled egg and Pork chashu.$16.00
Hot & Spicy Seafood Ramen(spicy)
Wavy noodle in spicy shoyu seafood and pork broth topped with jumbo shrimp, squid, Crabmeat, bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, diced corn, cabbage, scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$17.00Shrimp Tempura Ramen (3pcs)
Wavy noodle in shoyu chicken broth topped with bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg with tempura shrimps on the side.$17.00
Chicken Katsu Curry Ramen(spicy)
Wavy noodle in spicy curry chicken broth topped with bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, scallions, soft-boiled egg and fish cake with fried chicken katsu on the side.$16.00
Pan-Fried Chicken Shoyu Ramen
Wavy noodle in shoyu chicken broth topped with pan-fried chicken, beans sprout, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$16.00
Shabu Beef Ramen
Thin noodle in tonkotsu pork broth topped with sliced beef, bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, scallions, fish cake, diced corn and soft-boiled egg.$16.00
Steak Ramen
Thin noodle in tonkotsu pork broth topped with grill NY Beef Steak, bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, diced corn, scallions, fish cake and soft-boiled egg.$17.00
Mixed Veggie Ramen
Wavy noodle in shoyu vegetable broth topped with bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, kikurage mushrooms, scallions, soft-boiled egg, diced corn, cabbage and fried tofu.$16.00
Kimchi Chashu Ramen
Wavy noodle in miso pork broth topped with sesame seed, Homemade kimchi, bean sprouts, scallions, diced corn and soft-boiled egg. Pork Chashu.$16.00
Poke Bowl ( Build Your Own Bowl )
Rice Dishes

Grill Eel Over Rice
Grill Eel over rice with Eel sauce topped with pickles, cucumbers, seaweed salad, seasoned egg and sesame seed.$17.00
Shabu Beef Rice
Marinated and thinly sliced beef Cooked with onions served over rice topped with Pan-Fried egg, scallions, seaweed salad and Cucumber. Cabbage.$16.00
Braised Minced Pork Over Rice
Braised minced pork served over rice topped with poached egg, cucumbers, scallions and sesame seed.$16.00
Teriyaki Chicken Rice
Grill chicken with onions topped with Pan-Fried egg, cabbage, cucumbers, seaweed Salad.scallions in Teriyaki sauce.$16.00
Teriyaki Steak Rice
Grill steak with onions topped with Pan-Fried egg, cabbage, cucumbers, seaweed Salad. scallions in Teriyaki sauce.$17.00
Teriyaki Salmon Rice
Grill Salmon with onions topped with Pan-Fried egg, cabbage, cucumbers, seaweed Salad. scallions in Teriyaki sauce.$17.00Teriyaki Shrimp Rice
Grill Shrimp with onions topped with Pan-Fried egg, cabbage, cucumbers, seaweed Salad. scallions in Teriyaki sauce.$17.00
Kimchi Pork Chashu Rice
Homemade kimchi and Pork Chashu served over rice topped with Pan-Fried egg, cucumbers, cabbage, scallions and seaweed salad.$16.00
Chicken Katsu Curry Rice
Japanese juicy fried White Meat chicken served over rice with Pan-Fried egg, cabbage, cucumbers and seaweed salad with yellow curry sauce.$16.00
Crispy Chicken Rice
Crispy style fried White meat chicken served over rice topped with Pan-Fried egg, cucumbers, seaweed salad, Cabbage with sweet chili Thai sauce on the side. (spicy)$15.00
Stir Fried Noodle

Stir Fried Chicken Lo Mein
Stir Fried Lo Mein Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Steak Lo Mein
Stir Fried Lo Mein Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Roast Pork Lo Mein
Stir Fried Lo Mein Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Seafood Lo Mein
Stir Fried Lo Mein Noodles with shrimp. squid. crabmeat. cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Shrimp Lo Mein
Stir Fried Lo Mein Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00Stir Fried Tofu Lo Mein
Stir Fried Lo Mein Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00Stir Fried Veggies Lo Mein
Stir Fried Lo Mein Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Udo

Stir Fried Chicken Udo
Stir Fried wheat Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Steak Udo
Stir Fried wheat Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Roast Pork Udo
Stir Fried wheat Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Seafood Udo
Stir Fried wheat Noodles with shrimp squid crabmeat cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Shrimp Udo
Stir Fried wheat Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00Stir Fried Tofu Udo
Stir Fried wheat Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00Stir Fried Veggie Udo
Stir Fried wheat Noodles with cabbage. red onion. carrot. scallion.in chef special sauce$15.00
Stir Fried Rice

Chicken Fried Rice
Stir Fried Rice with Scrambled Egg cabbage. red onion. carrot. dice corn scallion.$15.00
Steak Fried Rice
Stir Fried Rice with Scrambled Egg cabbage. red onion. carrot. dice corn scallion.$15.00
Roast Pork Fried Rice
Stir Fried Rice with Scrambled Egg cabbage. red onion. carrot. dice corn scallion.$15.00Seafood Fried Rice
Stir Fried Rice with Scrambled Egg shrimp squid crabmeat cabbage. red onion. carrot. dice corn scallion.$15.00Shrimp Fried Rice
Stir Fried Rice with Scrambled Egg cabbage. red onion. carrot. dice corn scallion.$15.00Tofu Fried Rice
Stir Fried Rice with Scrambled Egg cabbage. red onion. carrot. dice corn scallion.$15.00Veggie Fried Rice
Stir Fried Rice with Scrambled Egg cabbage. red onion. carrot. dice corn scallion.$15.00
Build Your Own Ramen Bowl
Side Order
Bamboo Shoot
$1.50
Bean Sprouts
$1.00
Boiled Egg
$2.00Diced Corn
$1.00Cilantro
$1.00
Fish Cake (3pcs)
$1.50Jalapeno
$1.00Kikurage Mushroom
$1.50Scallions
$1.00Kimchi
$2.00Spinach
$1.50Fried Tofu (4pcs)
$3.00Pan-Fried Chicken
$4.00Pan-Fried Steak
$4.00Pan-Fried Egg
$2.00Sliced Beef
$3.00Pork Belly Charsiu(1 pc)
$2.00Tempura Shrimp(2pc)
$4.00Steamed Jumbo Shrimp(1pc)
$1.00Squid(3pcs)
$3.00Chicken Broth
$3.00Curry broth
$3.00Miso broth
$3.00Shoyu broth
$3.00Tonkotsu broth
$3.00Thin Noodles
$3.00Wavy Noodles
$3.00Eel
$4.00Salmon
$4.00Sushi Rice
$3.00White Rice
$2.00Bronw Rice
$3.00Hot Oil
$1.00Eel Sauce
$1.00Garlic Sauce
$1.00Katsu Sauce
$1.00Sushi Ginger
$1.50Spicy Mayo
$1.00Sweet Chili Sauce
$1.00Teriyaki Sauce
$1.00Fry Garlic
$1.00Dine In Chopstick
$3.00
Drinks
Fountain Drinks Series

Coca-Cola, Fountain
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.50
Diet Coke, Fountain
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.50
Sprite, Fountain
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.50Fountain Ginger Ale
$2.50Fountain Lemonade
$2.50Fountain Dr Pepper
$2.50Fountain Orange
$2.50Fountain Ice Tea
$2.50
Milk Tea Series
Fruit Tea Series
Ramanue Series
Bottle Drinks Series
Yogurt Drinks Series
Pomegranate Green Tea
$5.00
Customize your item
Add Topping
Optional
No Topping
Optional
With
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









